comscore
Find hotels nearby:

Things to do near Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street

Tribes
Filter by
Tribes
Sort By
Popularity - Overall
Grid ViewList View
497 Results
  • 1
    0.25 mi

    Camden Town

    0.25 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4
    162 reviews

    A walk through the stalls and streets of Camden Market is like walking backstage though the sets and costumes of a grand London musical. The colors and clothes, fantastic outfits, and interesting accessories and furniture. All great fun. Ready for a new look? Here's the place to reinvent yourself. There are also plenty of little cafes to sit, eat, drink ...

    Popular withBudgetLocalFoodies
  • 2
    0.21 mi

    Camden Lock

    0.21 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4
    43 reviews

    In the middle of a really busy, buzzing area of North London is Camden Lock. Plenty of places to eat around here and to sit an watch the water or the boats if that's your thing

    Popular withFoodiesBackpackersOutdoor
  • 3
    0.2 mi

    Camden Market

    0.2 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4.5
    4 reviews

    This was one of my absolute favorite places to visit. Camden Market is the exemplification of young London-- it's like a street faire, with food and shopping (second-hand, hand-made, boutique, etc). Above all, go to experience the people. There are kids from all backgrounds, and I really loved seeing how they could all come together in one place and appreciate ...

    Popular withBudgetLocalFoodies
  • 4
    0.22 mi

    Camden Eye

    0.22 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4
    3 reviews

    Small but nice bar, went on an open mic night. It got pretty crowded, we were there fairly early but couldn't get a seat. The bar food was surprisingly good, definitely try their fish and chips! Don't have much to compare it to, but best that I've had yet. Great homemade tartar sauce.

    Popular withAdventure
  • 5
    0.23 mi

    Electric Ballroom

    0.23 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4.5
    2 reviews

    Great little gig venue- do your research on the bands. As a club/bar it's a little charmless, but if you're looking for music in Camden it's a great choice and right next door to the tube!

    Popular withAdventure
  • 6
    0.21 mi

    The Hawley Arms

    0.21 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    3.5
    3 reviews

    Great Pub, comfortable, laid back with great staff and jukebox. There is food if you are hungry, while not gourmet it does the job. I love the upstairs with the comfortable chairs and big windows. If you are lucky enough on a sunny day to get a seat on the upstairs patio even better.

    Popular withStudentsBackpackers
  • 7
    0.25 mi

    The World's End

    0.25 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4
    2 reviews
    Popular withStudentsBackpackers
  • 8
    0.81 mi

    London Zoo

    0.81 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4
    49 reviews

    I used to love going here as a kid. Right in the heart of London, who would have guessed it. Located actually in Regent's park. I love going for the elephants and the penguins there. If you are looking for a venue for an event, the zoo grounds also has some nice event space.

    Popular withFamiliesLocalBudget
  • 9
    0.81 mi

    Primrose Hill

    0.81 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4.5
    23 reviews

    This is certainly one of the best views of London. It's easy to get to, and you get to walk through the charming little streets of the Chalk Farm area - where there are several great restaurants, cafes, and markets. The Primrose Hill park where the hill is located is ok, though not my favorite. I would recommend Parliament Hill ...

    Popular withFamiliesLuxuryLocal
  • 10
    0.34 mi

    The Stables Market

    0.34 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4.5
    9 reviews

    who knew you could have a whole world 6 feet under the road level. this is connected to camden market. you'll find all the interesting things to buy there. along with lots of eateries and cafes. must see!

    Popular withLocalTrendstersDesign
  • 11
    0.81 mi

    ZSL London Zoo

    0.81 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4.5
    7 reviews

    Zoo lates is a great way to enjoy London Zoo for grown up's!! A most!

    Popular withAdventureLocalBudget
  • 12
    0.49 mi

    Roundhouse

    0.49 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4.5
    3 reviews

    Cool theatre with lots of great shows.

    Popular withLocalBackpackers
  • 13
    0.55 mi

    Koko

    0.55 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4.5
    3 reviews

    Koko is the mythic rock nightclub in Camden Town. People are eclectic over there, and bands are good! Good looks and good music, what else do you need? In this ancient theater, the night seems to never end. We are fond of it, and we are looking forward to be back once again! So if you look rock or experimental ...

    Popular withAdventure
  • 14
    0.34 mi

    Proud Camden

    0.34 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4
    4 reviews

    Proud Camden is based inside Stables Market. It's a little tricky to get into since it's not noticeable on Chalk Farm Road. However, if you go inside the Stables Market and ask the local vendors, they'll be able to direct you the exact location. It's mainly used for concerts and live exhibits.

    Popular withStudentsBackpackersLGBT
  • 15
    0.3 mi

    Jazz Café

    0.3 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    3.5
    4 reviews

    For some reason I always end up waiting in line for this bar late in the evening, only to get in and find decent music and horrendously over priced drinks. Not worth more than £5 entry unless you're truly strapped for a place after 1am.

    Popular withAdventure
  • 16
    0.38 mi

    The Blues Kitchen - Bar Camden

    0.38 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4.5
    2 reviews

    Great venue for live music, and if you are a musician they have jam nights on a Sunday, so get yourself down!

    Popular withAdventure
  • 17
    0.7 mi

    Triyoga

    0.7 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    4.5
    2 reviews

    One of the original yoga studios in London. Offers a wide range of classes from some of the world's best instructors. Lovely setting. Nice little cafe. In gorgeous Primrose Hill.

    Popular withWellnessSpiritualLocal
  • 18
    0.37 mi

    Barfly

    0.37 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    3.5
    2 reviews

    Camden town joint.

    Popular withAdventure
  • 19
    0.32 mi

    Vodafone London Camden Store

    0.32 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    3.5
    2 reviews

    If you're traveling to London, find a Vodafone store to get a sim card for you phone! It's not too expensive and the stay is helpful! They have the best network in London!

    Popular withStudentsBusinessFamilies
  • 20
    0.41 mi

    The Dublin Castle

    0.41 mi from Former railway worker’s cottage set on a quaint, cobbled street
    5
    1 review
    Popular withAdventure
Pick Dates for Best Prices:Compare across Booking.com, Expedia.com, and many more
Bluespinner
Fetching recommendations for your next adventure ...