comscore

Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio

Via dei Reti, 44, 00185 Rome, Italy
5
2 reviews

味よし、おねーちゃんよし、おばちゃんよし。新婚旅行でいったきりだがいつかまた絶対行きたい所の一つ。

Popular withFoodies

Things to do near Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio

Tribes
Filter by
Tribes
Sort By
Popularity - Overall
Grid ViewList View
351 Results
  • 1
    0.15 mi

    Fondazione Pastificio Cerere

    Via degli Ausoni, 1, 00185 Roma, Italia
    0.15 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    5
    1 review

    This industrial pasta factory from 1905 has been converted into an exhibition space and restaurant, not to mention happening aperitivo bar. Contemporary art shows here can include anything from video installations to photography, the top-notch restaurant serves up Roman classics with a modern twist, and the bar, open until 2am, is known for having one of the best aperitivi in ...

    Popular withLuxuryDesignNightlife
  • 2
    0.88 mi

    San Giovanni in Laterano

    Piazza San Giovanni in Laterano, 00184 Rome, Italy
    0.88 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    4.5
    21 reviews

    10 mins walk from the apartment

    Popular withHistorySpiritualDesign
  • 3
    0.98 mi

    Scala Santa

    14 Piazza San Giovanni in Laterano, Rome 00185 Italy
    0.98 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    4.5
    10 reviews

    Indulgence granted for climbing the steps on your knees. Difficult but surely rewarding. Recently however some deterioration is happening with the wooden steps which came from Jerusalem so the church is asking for some donation for its rehabilitation.

    Popular withHistoryDesignSpiritual
  • 4
    0.52 mi

    Micca Club

    Via Pietro Micca, 7, 00185 Rome, Italy
    0.52 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    4.5
    5 reviews

    Show up before 10pm. €10 gets you proper good food, an amazing cocktail, and... well, they call it burlesque. Then, stay late for a wild dance party. Good times...

    Popular withLocalBackpackersNightlife
  • 5
    0.75 mi

    Piazza Vittorio

    Italy
    0.75 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    4.5
    2 reviews

    The only place in Rome to get some decent Indian food, Piazza Vittorio is also the Eternal City's Chinatown, as well as the site of cheap department store Mas, an essential stop for discounted cheap clothes appropriate for rehearsals, painting, or pyjamas. The Roman world fusion band, the Orchestra di Piazza Vittorio, was formed around here and is a real ...

    Popular withLocalFoodiesBackpackers
  • 6
    0.65 mi

    Santa Croce in Gerusalemme

    Piazza di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme 12, Rome 00185 Italy
    0.65 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    4.5
    2 reviews

    They advise that part of the cross Jesus bared is here... interesting!

  • 7
    0.82 mi

    Pigneto

    Via Braccio da Montone, 46, Rome, Province of Rome, Italy
    0.82 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    4.5
    2 reviews

    Pigneto is Rome's up and coming artsy district...think Soho in the 1980s. Lots of artists and general hippies, creative restaurants, and even some industrial buildings. If you've done done done all the tourist things, Pigneto is the place to be.

    Popular withBackpackersBudgetLocal
  • 8
    0.99 mi

    Coin - San Giovanni

    P.le Appio 7, Rome 00183, Italy
    0.99 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    3.5
    2 reviews

    okay its shopping time... plus many more shops to explore up The Apia Nuovo.

  • 9
    0.63 mi

    Secret Gardens Italy

    Closed
    0.63 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    5
    1 review

    Run by an American expat, these are tours of some spectacular castles and estates and their gardens. Small, boutique style---just you, your friend(s) and the guide. The design and history of these places-my favorite is a royal estate where gigantic busts surround the garden and each represents a member of the house staff-is incredible, but best of all, they are ...

    Popular withOutdoor
  • 10
    0.98 mi

    Langella Rosario

    Via Merulana 33, Rome 00184, Italy
    0.98 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    5
    1 review

    If you're strolling down Via Merulana and you desperately need a snack or something to drink, this small convenience store could be your cost-effective answer. It's modest yet filled with items, so you're sure to find something that you want.

    Popular withBudget
  • 11
    0.67 mi

    Sant'Agnese fuori le Mura

    364 Via Nomentana, Rome 00162 Italy
    0.67 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    5
    1 review

    This early Christian church is within walking distance from the apartment and contains one of the most extensive and complete catacombs in Rome. It stands on the crypt of the 13 year old martyr, St. Agnes who was buried in AD304 during the reign of Emperor Diocletian. The church is said to have been built at the request of the ...

  • 12
    0.78 mi

    Circolo degli Artisti

    Via Casilina Vecchia, 42
    0.78 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    4
    2 reviews

    If pounding music at the discoteca isn't your thing, head to Circolo degli Artisti for some live music, drinks, and an altogether Roman evening.

    Popular withLocalStudentsTrendsters
  • 13
    0.85 mi

    Roma Termini Railway Station

    Italy
    0.85 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    3.5
    57 reviews

    I liked the Rome railway station well enough. It was busy, as many major city train stations are. I didn't have any problems though. I came in from Pisa and then left to Florence through this station. Despite jokes about the trains not running on time after Mussolini, I had no problems.

    Popular withBusiness
  • 14
    1.46 mi

    Colosseum

    Piazza del Colosseo 1, 00184 Rome, Italy
    1.46 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    4.5
    506 reviews

    We've visited the Colosseum and Roman forums with Context Travel docents. Highly recommend them. Having someone explain the history and purpose of the ruins adds so much to appreciating the sights.

    Popular withHistoryLocalFamilies
  • 15
    1.84 mi

    Trevi Fountain

    Piazza di Trevi, Rome 00187, Italy
    1.84 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    4.5
    397 reviews

    The eternal city never stops to amaze me, it's wonderful how its atmosphere makes you feel reborn more than 2000 years ago.

    Popular withHistoryDesignLocal
  • 16
    2.17 mi

    Pantheon

    Piazza della Rotonda, 00186 Rome, Italy
    2.17 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    4.5
    234 reviews

    One of the wonders of the world. If you're not impressed by this, you're dead inside. Just be careful with the crowds in the high season. Best visited in the autumn.

    Popular withHistoryDesignLocal
  • 17
    2.36 mi

    Piazza Navona

    Piazza Navona, 00186 Rome, Italy
    2.36 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    4.5
    188 reviews

    Piazza Navona is full of tourists during the holiday season. The square is converted into a seasonal fair around this time. Think holiday treats, ornaments, knick-knacks, paintings, street performers and gypsies. Beware of pick-pockets! The theme is the Feast of Epiphany and features the Epiphany witch which is a version of Father Christmas in Italy. Piazza Navona has long been ...

    Popular withDesignHistoryLocal
  • 18
    1.7 mi

    Roman Forum

    Via dei Fori Imperiali, Rome 00186 Italy
    1.7 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    4.5
    175 reviews

    Where on the planet can you see, and feel part of, so much history in such a very small space? Awe inspiring!

    Popular withHistoryLocalDesign
  • 19
    3.39 mi

    St Peter's Basilica

    Piazza San Pietro, 00165 Rome, Italy
    3.39 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    4.5
    159 reviews

    One of the world's grand sights, from Michelangelo's Pieta' inside to the view from the cupola if you can brave the climb...St Peter's is an essential stop in Rome (Well, Vatican City).

    Popular withHistorySpiritualDesign
  • 20
    1.37 mi

    Spanish Steps

    Rome, Italy
    1.37 mi from Ristorante Tram Tram Snc Di Fabiola Di Vittorio
    4
    163 reviews

    One of the most famous and elegant squares of Rome. From this square start the two most elegant streets of Rome for purchases: Via dei Condotti and Via del Babuino!

    Popular withLocalDesignHistory
Pick Dates for Best Prices:Compare across Booking.com, Expedia.com, and many more
Bluespinner
Fetching recommendations for your next adventure ...